Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Longmuir Shield 6 15 Dec 18 Brighton Union 1
drew Washington Park 1
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
Woolnough Shield 6 15 Dec 18 Washington Park 2
4/111 T Oaten 50*  
def East Sandringham 2
6/109(cc) A Hunter 54*  G Slaughter 2/23
Packer Park 
D Grade 6 15 Dec 18 Washington Park 3
9/123(cc) M Giles 58  L Amarasuriya 4/17 PH Rathnayke 2/16
def by Victorian Cavaliers Sports Club 1
4/128 M Manohara 42  J French 2/16
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) 
G Grade 6 15 Dec 18 Emerald Hill 2
124 J Adams 34 A Hill 30  HE Anderson 3/21 HL Anderson 3/23 D Muday 2/13
def by Washington Park 4
4/129 D Meaklim 30 JL Horvath 30*  P Serai 2/12
J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Masters Division 5 9 Dec 18 Wash. Park/West Bentleigh
91  S Hamstead 3/16 D Strudwick 3/18 R Cleland 2/13
def by McKinnon
8/138(cc) R Cleland 51* A Coghill 29  
Packer Park 
13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 10 12 Dec 18 Wash Prk/Carnegie/Ormond
2/126(cc) D Gee 29*  L Karabatsos 2/25
def Le Page Park
45  R Sanjanwala 3/5
Packer Park 
J Grade 7 15 Dec 18 Washington Park 5
4/108(cc) F O'Donnell 47 A Verrall 37  
def by East Sandringham 6
6/109  J Smith 2/18 E Austin 2/19 KT Rossiter 2/22
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #3) 
SECA Fri North U16B 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Moorabbin 1
v Washington Park 1
7/193(cc) A Paliatsos 53* F O'Donnell 46 B Mursalo 26*  
King George VI Memorial Park (King George #2 - East Oval) 
SECA Fri North U16C 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Washington Park 2
4/71(cc)  
def Cluden 2
6/77  
Packer Park 
SECA Fri North U14C 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Brighton Union 3
v Washington Park 1
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
SECA Sat North U12B 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Ormond 2
6/73(cc)  J Werbik 2/5
def Washington Park 1
4/58(cc)  L Morgan 2/6
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) 
SECA Sat East Rookies 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Washington Park 1
v Brighton District 1
Duncan Mackinnon Reserve (North Oval) 
SECA Sat North U12C 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Washington Park 2
v Beaumaris 3
Packer Park 
Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 1 SF 4 Dec 18 East Sandringham T20
3/128 M Devereaux 53  
def Washington Park T20
7/127(cc) NJ Gill 58  T Yorgey 3/16 P Inglis 3/28
R.G Chisholm Reserve